Privacy Policy

This document explains the Privacy Policy for the MacZin – Internet Marketing website,https://maczin.com.au.

MacZin is always after your feedback and committed to providing you with the best customer service experience. MacZin – Internet Marketing is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site, which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future MacZin – Internet Marketing customer support features you are required to submit your personal information.

Sharing of your personal information

We do not share your personal information to any businesses, if any business claims to have your details through us, please contact us asap via email: info@maczin.com.au or call us on 1300 622 946.

Use of your personal information

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other services.

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

  • We use regular Malware Scanning.
  • We do use an SSL certificate

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

MacZin – Internet Marketing reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

55 thoughts on “Privacy Policy

  1. You really make it seem so easy with your presentation but I find this topic to be really something which I think I would never understand. It seems too complex and extremely broad for me. I am looking forward for your next post, I will try to get the hang of it!

  2. The next time I learn a blog, I hope that it doesnt disappoint me as a lot as this one. I mean, I do know it was my option to learn, but I really thought youd have something interesting to say. All I hear is a bunch of whining about something that you can fix should you werent too busy looking for attention.

  3. I in addition to my buddies came examining the good information and facts from the blog then all of a sudden I got an awful feeling I never expressed respect to the site owner for those secrets. Most of the boys happened to be totally glad to study all of them and have in effect in actuality been taking pleasure in those things. Appreciation for getting very accommodating and then for using this sort of very good subject areas millions of individuals are really desperate to learn about. My sincere regret for not expressing gratitude to you sooner.

  4. Thanks for every one of your effort on this website. My mother takes pleasure in doing internet research and it is obvious why. A number of us notice all about the compelling method you create practical suggestions via your website and even boost contribution from some others about this subject matter then my daughter is truly being taught a lot. Take pleasure in the rest of the year. Your carrying out a good job.

  5. I think this is among the most important information for me. And i’m glad reading your article. But should remark on some general things, The site style is ideal, the articles is really excellent : D. Good job, cheers

  6. After research a few of the weblog posts in your web site now, and I really like your means of blogging. I bookmarked it to my bookmark website listing and will probably be checking back soon. Pls check out my web site as effectively and let me know what you think.

  7. Thanks for the good critique. Me & my cousin were just preparing to do some research about this. We got a book from our local library but I think I’ve learned more from this post. I’m very glad to see such great info being shared freely out there…

  8. I’m not sure where you’re getting your info, but great topic. I needs to spend some time learning much more or understanding more. Thanks for excellent information I was looking for this information for my mission. xrumer

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Google Partner

Google Partners - MacZin

Bing Partner

Bing Partners - MacZin

Google Certified

The Digital Garage Australia Certification - MacZin

Hubspot Certified

Hubspot Inbound
Call Us Now! 1300 MAC ZIN