Privacy Policy

This document explains the Privacy Policy for the MacZin – Internet Marketing website,https://maczin.com.au.

MacZin is always after your feedback and committed to providing you with the best customer service experience. MacZin – Internet Marketing is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site, which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future MacZin – Internet Marketing customer support features you are required to submit your personal information.

Sharing of your personal information

We do not share your personal information to any businesses, if any business claims to have your details through us, please contact us asap via email: info@maczin.com.au or call us on 03 8315 3065.

Use of your personal information

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other services.

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

  • We use regular Malware Scanning.
  • We do use an SSL certificate

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

MacZin – Internet Marketing reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Call Us Now! 03 8315 3065